Club Records

Records must be achieved in a 25m pool at club championships, summer / winter league, county or regional competition.

8yrs & under

Boys                                                                                                      Girls

Chris Venning

18.77

25m Backstroke

Beth Hargreaves

21.71

Edward Austin

44.16

50m Backstroke

Daisy Hay

48.00

100m Backstroke

 L Skyrme

2:23.00

Edward Austin

3:45.04

200m Backstroke

Daisy Hay

3.47.13

Chris Venning

23.30

25m Breastroke

J Hutton

24.40

Chris Venning

55.76

50m Breaststroke

Gracie Munro

1:04.97

100m Breaststroke

Sophie Minnican

2:41.92

Harley Nicholls

5:26.34

200m Breaststroke

Aleasha Caple

4:35.56

Edward Austin

20.72

25m Butterfly

Daisy Hay

21.32

Chris Venning

50.15

50m Butterfly

Daisy Hay

48.32

Edward Austin

17.42

25m Freestyle

K Mullen

18.40

Chris Venning

40.22

50m Freestyle

Daisy Hay

40.71

100m Freestyle

Sophie Minnican

2:14.86

Edward Austin

3:10.82

200m Freestyle

Daisy Hay

3:21.19

Edward Austin

7:30.22

400m Freestyle

J Lindsay

1:50.78

100m IM

Daisy Hay

1:47.81

10yrs & under

Boys                                                                                                      Girls

Edward Austin

17.63

50m Backstroke

Daniella Whiting

18.57

Edward Austin

37.94

50m Backstroke

Daniella Whiting

37.64

E Quelch

1:27.20

100m Backstroke

Steph Bremner

1:24.32

Edward Austin

2:52.81

200m Backstroke

Steph Bremner

3:00.08

G Bain

21.27

25m Breastroke

Nicole Esdaile

20.60

Chris Venning

45.23

50m Breaststroke

Nicole Esdaile

43.20

Chris Venning

1:36.01

100m Breaststroke

Nicole Esdaile

1:36.18

Chris Venning

3:32.43

200m Breaststroke

Nicole Esdaile

3:28.16

Edward Austin

17.35

25m Butterfly

Steph Bremner

16.75

Edward Austin

37.33

50m Butterfly

Steph Bremner

39.09

Chris Venning

1:39.07

100m Butterfly

Roisin Cogan

1:44.51

Chris Venning

3:27.43

200m Butterfly

L Skyrme

3:35.65

Edward Austin

14.88

25m Freestyle

Steph Bremner

15.57

E Quelch

32.72

50m Freestyle

Steph Bremner

33.15

Chris Venning

1:14.44

100m Freestyle

Steph Bremner

1:11.33

Edward Austin

2:38.96

200m Freestyle

Steph Bremner

2:38.82

Edward Austin

5:33.69

400m Freestyle

 Steph Bremner

5:37.51

800m Freestyle

Steph Bremner

12:14.14

Edward Austin

1:23.17

100m IM

Daniella Whiting

1:19.42

Edward Austin

3:02.63

200m IM

Steph Bremner

3:02.04

Edward Austin

6:35.42

400m IM

Steph Bremner

6:27.72

12yrs & under

Boys                                                                                                      Girls

Edward Austin

16.49

50m Backstroke

Beth Hargreaves

17.20

Edward Austin

33.46

50m Backstroke

Daniella Whiting

33.39

Edward Austin  1:11.32

100m Backstroke

 Beth Hargreaves

1:15.08

Edward Austin

2:33.18

200m Backstroke

Daniella Whiting

2:27.37

Ed Lester-Card

19.07

25m Breastroke

Aleasha Caple

17.89

Ed Lester-Card

38.02

50m Breaststroke

Daniella Whiting

36.79

 Chis Venning  1:23.82

100m Breaststroke

Daniella Whiting

1:17.61

Ed Lester-Card

2:56.26

200m Breaststroke

Daniella Whiting

2:50.18

Edward Austin

15.00

25m Butterfly

R Parker

15.72

Edward Austin

32.13

50m Butterfly

Daniella Whiting

33.39

Edward Austin

1:12.96

100m Butterfly

Steph Bremner

1:15.52

Chris Venning

2:41.44

200m Butterfly

Daniella Whiting

2:41.65

Edward Austin

14.46

25m Freestyle

Steph Bremner

13.97

Edward Austin

29.44

50m Freestyle

Steph Bremner

29.66

Edward Austin  1:04.30

100m Freestyle

Steph Bremner

1.04.27

Edward Austin

2:15.36

200m Freestyle

Daniella Whiting

2:16.44

Chris Venning

4:45.12

400m Freestyle

Steph Bremner  4:53.32
Chris Venning

9:58.99

800m Freestyle

Steph Bremner

10:36.82

Edward Austin

18:59.61

1500m Freestyle

A Muir

23:42.36

Edward Austin

1:12.83

100m IM

Daniella Whiting

1:11.55

Chris Venning

2:37.60

200m IM

Daniella Whiting

2:30.53

Chris Venning

5:23.85

400m IM

K Hartley

5:48.98