Club Records

Records must be achieved in a 25m pool at club championships, summer / winter league, county or regional competition.

8yrs & under

Boys                                                                                                      Girls

Chris Venning

18.77

50m Backstroke

Beth Hargreaves

21.71

Edward Austin

44.16

50m Backstroke

Martha Kelly

54.00

100m Backstroke

 L Skyrme

2:23.00

Edward Austin

3:45.04

200m Backstroke

Martha Kelly

4:12.97

Chris Venning

23.30

25m Breastroke

J Hutton

24.40

Chris Venning

55.76

50m Breaststroke

Gracie Munro

1:04.97

100m Breaststroke

Sophie Minnican

2:41.92

Cameron Hurd

6:16.19

200m Breaststroke

Aleasha Caple

4:35.56

Edward Austin

20.72

25m Butterfly

K Mullen

22.40

Chris Venning

50.15

50m Butterfly

Freya Swanick

1:07.22

Edward Austin

17.42

25m Freestyle

K Mullen

18.40

Chris Venning

40.22

50m Freestyle

Sian Cogan

47.18

100m Freestyle

Sophie Minnican

2:14.86

Edward Austin

3:10.82

200m Freestyle

Aleasha Caple

4:02.81

Edward Austin

7:30.22

400m Freestyle

J Lindsay

1:50.78

100m IM

Beth Hargreaves

1:48.56

10yrs & under

Boys                                                                                                      Girls

Edward Austin

17.63

50m Backstroke

Daniella Whiting

18.57

Edward Austin

37.94

50m Backstroke

Daniella Whiting

37.64

E Quelch

1:27.20

100m Backstroke

Steph Bremner

1:24.32

Edward Austin

2:52.81

200m Backstroke

Steph Bremner

3:00.08

G Bain

21.27

25m Breastroke

Nicole Esdaile

20.60

Chris Venning

45.23

50m Breaststroke

Nicole Esdaile

43.20

Chris Venning

1:36.01

100m Breaststroke

Nicole Esdaile

1:36.18

Chris Venning

3:32.43

200m Breaststroke

Nicole Esdaile

3:28.16

Edward Austin

17.35

25m Butterfly

Steph Bremner

16.75

Edward Austin

37.33

50m Butterfly

Steph Bremner

39.09

Chris Venning

1:39.07

100m Butterfly

Roisin Cogan

1:44.51

Chris Venning

3:27.43

200m Butterfly

L Skyrme

3:35.65

Edward Austin

14.88

25m Freestyle

Steph Bremner

15.57

E Quelch

32.72

50m Freestyle

Steph Bremner

33.15

Chris Venning

1:14.44

100m Freestyle

Steph Bremner

1:11.33

Edward Austin

2:38.96

200m Freestyle

Steph Bremner

2:38.82

Edward Austin

5:33.69

400m Freestyle

 Steph Bremner

5:37.51

800m Freestyle

Steph Bremner

12:14.14

Edward Austin

1:23.17

100m IM

Daniella Whiting

1:19.42

Edward Austin

3:02.63

200m IM

Steph Bremner

3:02.04

Edward Austin

6:35.42

400m IM

Steph Bremner

6:27.72

12yrs & under

Boys                                                                                                      Girls

Edward Austin

18.77

50m Backstroke

Beth Hargreaves

21.71

Edward Austin

44.16

50m Backstroke

Martha Kelly

54.00

 Edward Austin

100m Backstroke

 L Skyrme

2:23.00

Edward Austin

3:45.04

200m Backstroke

Martha Kelly

4:12.97

Ed Lester-Card

23.30

25m Breastroke

J Hutton

24.40

Ed Lester-Card

55.76

50m Breaststroke

Gracie Munro

1:04.97

 Chis Venning

100m Breaststroke

Sophie Minnican

2:41.92

Ed Lester-Card

6:16.19

200m Breaststroke

Aleasha Caple

4:35.56

Edward Austin

20.72

25m Butterfly

K Mullen

22.40

Edward Austin

1:50.78

50m Butterfly

Beth Hargreaves

1:48.56

Edward Austin

1:50.78

100m Butterfly

Beth Hargreaves

1:48.56

Chris Venning

50.15

200m Butterfly

Freya Swanick

1:07.22

Edward Austin

17.42

25m Freestyle

K Mullen

18.40

Edward Austin

40.22

50m Freestyle

Sian Cogan

47.18

Edward Austin

100m Freestyle

Sophie Minnican

2:14.86

Edward Austin

3:10.82

200m Freestyle

Aleasha Caple

4:02.81

Chris Venning

7:30.22

400m Freestyle

Chris Venning

1:50.78

800m Freestyle

Beth Hargreaves

1:48.56

Edward Austin

1:50.78

1500m Freestyle

Beth Hargreaves

1:48.56

Edward Austin

1:50.78

100m IM

Beth Hargreaves

1:48.56

Chris Venning

1:50.78

200m IM

Beth Hargreaves

1:48.56

Chris Venning

1:50.78

400m IM

Beth Hargreaves

1:48.56